INSPIRED SOFTWARE UK LIMITED

Address

INSPIRED SOFTWARE UK LIMITED
2 BROOKSBANK COTTAGES
BARROW HILL ROAD, COPYTHORNE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2PJ
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02919821
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Woolley
18 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

N.C. WOOLLEY LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inspiredsoftwareuk.co.uk
www.inspiredsoftwareuk.com
www.inspiredsoftwareuk.consulting
www.inspiredsoftwareuk.org.uk
www.inspiredsoftwareuk.net
www.inspiredsoftwareuk.community
www.inspireduk.software

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 6 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 14 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 21 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 6 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code