WERFEN LIMITED

Address

WERFEN LIMITED
KELVIN CLOSE
BIRCHWOOD SCIENCE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7PB
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01925 810 141
Fax: 01925 826 708
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01040034
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1972 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 15 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Calderbank
3 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Allan Grant
5 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carles Pascual Sancho
3 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSTRUMENTATION LABORATORY (U K) LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2014

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £47,862.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.werfen.and
www.werfen.org.uk
www.werfen.medical
www.werfen.supply
www.werfen.productions
www.werfen.dental
www.werfen.supplies

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 18 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 21 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 11 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 29 Sep 2005 10
30 Nov 2003 17 Nov 2004 12
30 Nov 2002 25 Sep 2003 10
30 Nov 2001 13 Aug 2002 9
30 Nov 2000 2 Oct 2001 11
30 Nov 1999 29 Sep 2000 10
30 Nov 1998 1 Oct 1999 11
30 Nov 1997 27 Jul 1998 8
30 Nov 1996 28 Jul 1997 8
30 Nov 1995 16 Jun 1996 7
30 Nov 1994 16 Jun 1995 7
30 Nov 1993 18 Jul 1994 8
30 Nov 1992 14 Sep 1993 10
30 Nov 1991 24 Apr 1992 5
30 Nov 1990 30 Apr 1991 5
30 Nov 1989 5 Sep 1990 10
30 Nov 1988 25 Sep 1989 10
30 Nov 1987 3 Nov 1988 12
30 Nov 1986 7 Jul 1987 8
30 Nov 1985 23 Jul 1986 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code