INSULATION UK NW LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2010

Address

INSULATION UK NW LIMITED
THE ENERGYCENTRE
590 MANCHESTER OLD ROAD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 4PW
Classification:

Insulation work activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02632323
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1991
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
14 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2009
Filed on:
15 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Leicester
10 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
26 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julia Leicester
9 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LANCASHIRE DRAUGHT PROOFING LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11
THE VILLAGE WORKSHOP INDUSTRIAL
PARK, GEORGE STREET
MANCHESTER M25 8WB
Changed 6 Dec 1996

UNIT 14,THE VILLAGE WORKSHOP,
MOUNTHEATH INDUSTRIAL PARK,
GEORGE STREET,
MANCHESTER. M25 8WB
Changed 29 Jul 1994

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DP
Changed 6 Aug 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 14 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 24 Oct 2008 3
31 Jul 2007 13 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 30 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 1 Jun 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years