INTELLIGENT SCREEN MEDIA LTD

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

INTELLIGENT SCREEN MEDIA LTD
201 THE TANKARD BUILDING
WARWICK BREWERY
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NG24 1TX
Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06766450
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Juliette Howitt
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PRS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

123 LAKESIDE BOULEVARD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5PL
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Oct 2012

3000 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 0RS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2012

TUDOR LODGE PERLETHRORPE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9EQ
Changed 11 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years