INTENSE EDUCATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 7, Wessex House St. Leonards Road Bournemouth Dorset England BH8 8QS

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current assets
£197.47k
Current creditors
£156.89k
Shareholders funds
£40.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08026183
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 April 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2021

Next statement due by 24 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTENSE EDUCATIONAL (CHARMINSTER) LTD3 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

13/05/2013 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IGOR ANANKO / 13/05/2020

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company