INTER BRAVA LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2012

Address

INTER BRAVA LIMITED
THE ASHES, CLIBURN
PENRITH
CUMBRIA
CA10 3AL
Classification:

Camp sites, including caravan sites

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05577230
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
2 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2011
Filed on:
30 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Lund
28 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
28 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Graham Lund
28 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

INTA BRAVA LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2005

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 15 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 18 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 15 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 24 Jul 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years