INTER FOOD SERVICE LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Apr 2016

Address

INTER FOOD SERVICE LIMITED
DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
(2,163 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05864607
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2006
Dissolution Date:
19 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carine De Busscher
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ricardo Doehner Cobian
14 Dec 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christophe Flamee
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Bruno Keeris
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hein Mahieu
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Sharpe Ii
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fernando Valdes
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CHANFORD LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1
20 CHURCHILL SQUARE
KINGS HILL WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 4YU
Changed 31 Aug 2011

30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP
Changed 25 Aug 2006

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 11 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years