INTERACTIVE BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP (SCOTLAND) LTD.



Last updated 1 April 2018
Legal registered address
50 DARNLEY STREET GLASGOW G41 2SE

Company number
SC168306
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2011

Next statement due by 15 October 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERACTIVE BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED30 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/1120 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2011 FROM C/O GRIFFITHS WILCOCK & CO 24 SANDYFORD PLACE GLASGOW G73 7NG

View Document

20/09/1120 September 2011Annual return made up to 17 September 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/09/1120 September 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JANET PARKER

View Document

31/12/1031 December 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2010

View Document

29/09/1029 September 2010Annual return made up to 17 September 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company