INTERACTIVE COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
SWIFT HOUSE GROUND FLOOR 18 HOFFMANNS WAY CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM1 1GU

Company number
03254487
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERACTIVE COMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED15 January 2001
VECTONE LIMITED30 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1131 December 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/11/1025 November 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008277

View Document

19/05/1019 May 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/03/104 March 2010NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/02/1018 February 2010NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company