INTERBULK (TANKCONTAINERS) LIMITED

Address

INTERBULK (TANKCONTAINERS) LIMITED
VICTORIA HOUSE
PEARSON COURT PEARSON WAY
TEESDALE STOCKTON
CLEVELAND
TS17 6PT
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01171859
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£15,150.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Cunningham
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Loek Kullberg
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLANDAS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND FOR EACH OF THE AGENT, THE BANKS, THE HEDGING BANKS AND THE INVESTORS (AS DEFINED)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

UNITED TRANSPORT TANK CONTAINERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2009
INITIAL TANKCONTAINERS LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2000
UNITED TRANSPORT TANKCONTAINERS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

FELCOURT
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 2JY
Changed 1 Feb 2001

BOWESFIELD LANE
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 3HJ
Changed 19 Mar 1998

BOWESFIELD LANE
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 3HJ
Changed 26 Jul 1991

STATION RD
STOKESLEY
CLEVELAND
TS1 7AB
Changed 22 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interbulk.active
www.interbulk.support
www.interbulk.and
www.interbulk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 29 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years