INTERCALL CONFERENCING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

INTERCALL CONFERENCING SERVICES LIMITED
BUILDING C IMPERIAL GATE
BUSINESS PARK CORINIUM AVENUE
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3HX
Phone: 0800 610 3244
Phone: 01452 556 200
Fax: 01452 556 280
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02775270
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000,010.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Barker
27 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nancee Berger
24 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jan Madsen
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Mussman
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ATCHISON TOPEKA LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

WAYLAND CONFERENCING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

TOPEKA HOUSE THE LUTHER CHALLIS
BUSINESS CENTRE BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3HX
Changed 18 Jan 2007

ROADCHEF HOUSE
BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD, GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL4 3GG
Changed 30 Jan 2001

AMBROSE HOUSE
GLOUCESTER GREEN
BARNETT WAY GLOUCESTER
GL4 3GG
Changed 13 Dec 1999

AMBROSE 3
GLOUCESTER GREEN
BARNETT
GLOUCESTER GL4 7GG
Changed 14 Aug 1996

LEY COURT
BARNETT WAY
GLOUCESTER
GL4 7RT
Changed 30 Aug 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Feb 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
618 £167,330.59

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intercallconferencingservices.co.uk
www.intercallconferencingservices.com
www.intercallconferencingservices.org.uk
www.intercallconferencingservices.community
www.intercallconferencingservices.and
www.intercallconferencingservices.net
www.intercallconferencingservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 26 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 14 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 15 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years