SURE HOPE CHRISTIAN CENTRE LIMITED

Address

SURE HOPE CHRISTIAN CENTRE LIMITED
THE INTERCHANGE 317-319 ABERGELE ROAD
OLD COLWYN
COLWYN BAY
CONWY
LL29 9YF
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06646943
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Dottin
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Mathew Gregory
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Jeffrey Wade
24 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SURE HOPE CHURCH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

INTERCHANGE ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

29 HOLYROOD AVENUE
OLD COLWYN
COLWYN BAY
CONWY
LL29 8BA
Changed 14 Dec 2012

7 PARC Y CASTELL
TOWYN
ABERGELE
LL22 9NZ
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 7 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years