INTERFLEET HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

INTERFLEET HOLDINGS LIMITED
INTERFLEET HOUSE
PRIDE PARKWAY, PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8HX
Phone: 01332 223 000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03049042
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£230,941.35 on 28 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard George
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Johannes Kuiken
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Tapping
1 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (909) LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

TRENT HOUSE
RTC BUSINESS PARK
LONDON ROAD
DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE24 8UP
Changed 5 Jan 2000

70 SPRING LANE
SPROTBOROUGH
DONCASTER
DN5 7QL
Changed 17 May 1996

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 13 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interfleetholdings.co.uk
www.interfleetholdings.com
www.interfleetholdings.consulting
www.interfleetholdings.org
www.interfleetholdings.net
www.interfleetholdings.and
www.interfleetholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 26 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years