INTERMEN LIMITED

Company number 04974296



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
C/O ACCONOMY LIMITED ARENA BUSINESS CENTRE HOLYROOD CLOSE POOLE DORSET BH17 7FJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2014

Next statement due by 22 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P & D CARRIERS LIMITED13 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/11/1427 November 2014Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/04/148 April 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2014 FROM
UNIT B EAST HOUSE BRAESIDE BUSINESS PARK
STERTE AVENUE WEST
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2BX
View PDF
30/11/1330 November 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-11-30)
Cash in bank
£24.96k
Current assets
£118.13k
Fixed assets
£246
Current creditors
£125.81k
Shareholders funds
£-7.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company