INTERNATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05611434



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
BUILDING 2 ELMDON TRADING ESTATE BICKENHILL LANE SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B37 7HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2018

Next statement due by 17 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIALGRAIN LIMITED18 November 2005
WLR/FMA ACQUISITION CORPORATION LIMITED1 December 2005
IAC ACQUISITION CORPORATION LIMITED8 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 056114340016View PDF
03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company