INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS BOOK LIMITED

Address

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS BOOK LIMITED
47 RAWSTHORNE AVENUE
GORTON
MANCHESTER
LANCS
M18 7GA
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04797708
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2015
Filed on:
11 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1,945 £1,945 £1
Creditors due within one year: £3,711 £3,711
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,766 -£1,766
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,354 -£1,354 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ayodeji Oluwole
13 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXPEDIENSE LTD.
Changed 31 Jul 2014
BCATT UK LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2011

Previous Addresses

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
SALFORD UNIVERSITY BUSINESS PARK
LISSADEL STREET
SALFORD M16 6AP
Changed 29 Sep 2006

7 MINERVA ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON NW10 6HJ
Changed 15 Jul 2004

ENTERPRISE HOUSE, 82 WHITCHURCH
ROAD, CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF14 3LX
Changed 19 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.internationalbusinessbook.business
www.internationalbusinessbook.org
www.internationalbusinessbook.community
www.internationalbusinessbook.active
www.internationalbusinessbook.net
www.internationalbusiness.book
www.internationalbook.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 11 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 27 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years