INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS LINKS LIMITED

Address

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS LINKS LIMITED
WOODSTOCK
NORTH ROAD
CHORLEYWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD3 5LE
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05079069
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £207,816 £248,361 £162,524
Debtors: £177,677 £129,341 £36,497
Creditors due within one year: £72,715 £98,375 £71,802
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £312,778 £279,327 £127,219
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £314,008 £280,820 £128,160
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Ferguson
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEXTER, SYMINGTON & GORE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

BEECH LODGE BACOMBE LANE
WENDOVER
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 6EQ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Apr 2017

PETERLEY WOOD FARM PETERLEY LANE
PRESTWOOD
GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 0HH
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Apr 2016

8 GOLFLINKS DRIVE
BROUGH
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU15 1HD
Changed 25 Aug 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.internationalbusinesslinks.co.uk
www.internationalbusinesslinks.computer
www.internationalbusinesslinks.community
www.internationalbusinesslinks.net
www.internationalbusinesslinks.org
www.internationalbusinesslinks.technology
www.internationalbusinesslinks.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years