INTERNATIONAL CURRENCY EXCHANGE (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
85 Great Portland Street 1st Floor London England W1W 7LT

Company number
02793665
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2021

Next statement due by 11 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUMBELL PLC12 October 1993
INTERNATIONAL CURRENCY EXCHANGE (EUROPE) PLC18 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/2111 December 2021 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

11/12/2111 December 2021 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTERNATIONAL CURRENCY EXCHANGE (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company