INTERNATIONAL DEBATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION-UK

Address

INTERNATIONAL DEBATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION-UK
47 MARYLEBONE LANE
LONDON
W1U 2NT
(472 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06821924
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Belinda Lawson
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dea Markova
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Wades
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Zerzans
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE DEBATEWISE FOUNDATION
Changed 18 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

96A CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3AA
Changed 29 May 2014

32-38 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2011

65-71 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4PJ
Changed 12 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years