INTERNATIONAL INGREDIENTS AND CHEMICALS (IIC) LTD



Last updated 22 June 2019
Legal registered address
4 HANSHOUSE CORDWALLIS STREET MAIDENHEAD ENGLAND SL6 7BE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£77.15k
Current assets
£3.33m
Fixed assets
£63.50k
Current creditors
£2.08m
Shareholders funds
£1.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02260854
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2020

Next statement due by 10 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALL CHEM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED18 December 2002
ALLCHEM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED28 September 2006
ACI GROUP LTD1 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1911 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2017 TO 30/06/2018

View Document

01/06/181 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2018 FROM 1ST FLOOR, 22/23 PROGRESS BUSINESS CENTRE WHITTLE PARKWAY SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 6DQ

View Document

01/06/181 June 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED ACI GROUP LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company