INTERNATIONAL LIQUID TRADING LTD

Address

INTERNATIONAL LIQUID TRADING LTD
152 KEMP HOUSE
CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NX
(17,619 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770791
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Maxwell
7 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Tracy Maxwell
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIVERPOOL BULK LIQUIDS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

COASTGUARD HOUSE WEST LANGTON DOCK
PORT OF LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
L20 1BY
Changed 10 Feb 2015

20 MARINERS ROAD
CROSBY
LIVERPOOL
L23 6SX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 13 Sep 2017 4
31 May 2016 17 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 19 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 30 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 16 Sep 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years