INTERNATIONAL OWNERS CLUB LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2010

Address

INTERNATIONAL OWNERS CLUB LIMITED
64 FLOWERY FIELD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK2 7ED
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02639529
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1991
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2004
Filed on:
6 Jul 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2006
Filed on:
24 Oct 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Previous Company Names

ACCUNAV LTD.
Changed 9 Jul 1996
MAINACE LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1992

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR PRUDENTIAL BUILDINGS
61 ST PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 1DH
Changed 16 Dec 2005

292 SHIRLEY ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 3HL
Changed 30 Jun 1997

292 SHIRLEY ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO1 3HL
Changed 21 Mar 1994

14 HEPPLEWHITE DRIVE
HATCH WARREN
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS RG22 4TH
Changed 1 Jun 1992

SUITE 4344
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 13 Nov 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.internationalownersclub.co.uk
www.internationalownersclub.com
www.internationalownersclub.org
www.internationalownersclub.org.uk
www.internationalownersclub.active
www.internationalownersclub.net
www.internationalownersclub.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2004 6 Jul 2006 23
31 Aug 2003 29 Jun 2004 10
31 Aug 2002 4 Jul 2003 11
31 Aug 2001 29 Jun 2002 10
31 Aug 2000 3 May 2001 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code