INTERNATIONAL PASSENGER PROTECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ipp House 22-26 Station Road West Wickham Kent BR4 0PR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£5.18m
Current assets
£5.72m
Fixed assets
£1.36m
Current creditors
£5.06m
Shareholders funds
£2.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02498563
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2022

Next statement due by 17 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL PASSENGER PROTECTION LIMITED1 October 1993
PASSENGER PROTECTION LIMITED17 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-03 with no updates

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Amended accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

11/05/2011 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BRIAN MCLEAN / 03/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company