INTERNATIONAL PLYWOOD (GLOUCESTER) LTD



Legal registered address
Sharvatt House Innsworth Technology Park Innsworth Lane Gloucester GL3 1DL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£208.99k
Current assets
£989.77k
Current creditors
£987.87k
Shareholders funds
£1.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02199797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEARNFAST LIMITED2 March 1988
INTERNATIONAL PLYWOOD (SOUTH EASTERN) LIMITED4 December 1991
INTERNATIONAL PLYWOOD (GLOUCESTER) LTD22 February 1995
INTERNATIONAL LUMBER LTD14 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company