INTERNATIONAL POWER LTD.



Legal registered address
Rooms 481 - 499 Second Floor, Salisbury House London Wall London England EC2M 5SQ

Company number
02366963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2021

Next statement due by 4 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL POWER PLC19 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewAppointment of Neil Anderson as a secretary on 2021-11-26

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Kevin Adrian Dibble as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewAppointment of Alexandre Bertrand Geoffroy as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewAppointment of Miya-Claire Paolucci as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Pierre Jean Bernard Guiollot as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTERNATIONAL POWER LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company