INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 37 Frederick Place Brighton BN1 4EA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.22m
Current assets
£1.81m
Current creditors
£28.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02948510
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHINEDAWN LIMITED20 September 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 8 Old Steine Brighton East Sussex BN1 1EJ to 3rd Floor 37 Frederick Place Brighton BN1 4EA on 2021-12-09

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company