INTERNATIONAL TRIMMINGS AND LABELS PLC

Address

INTERNATIONAL TRIMMINGS AND LABELS PLC
C/O PM+M GREENBANK TECHNOLOGY PARK
CHALLENGE WAY
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5QB
(381 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Finishing of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02455003
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£876,000.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Coutts Trotter
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Currie
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Graeme Sands
25 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Albert Walraven
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2000
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL TRIMMINGS PLC
Changed 19 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

OAKMOUNT 6 EAST PARK ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 8BW
Changed 13 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
12 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4QD
Changed 12 Aug 2009

21 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HS
Changed 28 May 2002

14, THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8PF.
Changed 12 Sep 1995

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 12 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.internationaltrimmingsnlabels.co.uk
www.internationaltrimmingsandlabels.co.uk
www.internationaltrimmingsnlabels.com
www.internationaltrimmingsandlabels.com
www.internationaltrimmingsandlabels.net
www.internationaltrimmingsnlabels.net
www.internationaltrimmingsandlabels.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 23 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 23 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years