IVS-GLOBAL LTD

Address

IVS-GLOBAL LTD
CLAREMONT HOUSE
95 QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XE
(549 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03124296
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Jun 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £68,766 £65,493 £155,010
Debtors: £4,889,387 £5,142,862 £2,095,302
Creditors due within one year: £1,313,341 £1,453,802 £1,258,849
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,644,812 £3,754,553 £991,463
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £876,106 £786,106 £1,000,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,042,227 -£1,037,799 -£1,041,509
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,042,227 -£1,037,799 -£1,041,509
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Redman
9 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL VAT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

CLAREMONT HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
95 QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Dec 2013

FIRST POINT BUCKINGHAM GATE
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0NT
Changed 1 Sep 2011

LYNDEAN HOUSE 43-46 QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XB
Changed 8 Dec 2009

173 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2AB
Changed 9 Apr 2001

C/O CAPEL PANYE LIMITED
3 VICTORIA TERRACE
KINGSWAY
HOVE, EAST SUSSEX BN3 2WB
Changed 29 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ivsglobal.fund
www.ivsglobal.financial
www.ivsglobal.insurance
www.ivsglobal.insure
www.ivsglobal.org.uk
www.ivsglobal.services
www.ivsglobal.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 25 Jul 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years