INTERNATIONAL WATER ASSOCIATION

Address

INTERNATIONAL WATER ASSOCIATION
ALLIANCE HOUSE
12 CAXTON STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0QS
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03597005
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norhayati Abdullah
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helle Andersen
8 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Ger Bergkamp
8 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Enrique Cabrera Rochera
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
D'arras Diane
24 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Xiaojun Fan
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hiroaki Furumai
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hamanth Kasan
8 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Helmut Kroiss
24 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Thomas Mollenkopf
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Silver Mugisha
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sudhir Murthy
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Satkunam Murugathas
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Nolasco
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joan Rose
8 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Marie Whaley
8 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE INTERNATIONAL WATER ASSOCIATION
Changed 16 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

DUCHESS HOUSE 20 MASONS YARD
DUKE STREET
ST. JAMES'S
LONDON SW1Y 6BU
Changed 29 Jul 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £50,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.internationalwaterassociation.co.uk
www.internationalwaterassociation.com
www.internationalwaterassociation.services
www.internationalwaterassociation.org.uk
www.internationalwaterassociation.net
www.internationalwaterassociation.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 12 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years