INTERNATIONAL WINE AND SPIRIT COMPETITION LIMITED(THE)



Legal registered address
Unit 208 Canalot Studios 222 Kensal Road London England W10 5BN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£64.49k
Current assets
£1.44m
Current creditors
£3.52m
Shareholders funds
£-2.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00720550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 April 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2023

Next statement due by 16 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLUB OENOLOGIQUE LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2420 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Ajit Singh Puri on 2023-11-10

View Document

30/01/2430 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-02 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/01/2317 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-02 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company