INTERNET FOR BUSINESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 54 54 Hareness Road Aberdeen AB12 3LE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£219.71k
Current assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£2.14m
Shareholders funds
£-1.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC159601
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2021

Next statement due by 22 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUROM LIMITED17 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/202 December 2020 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

01/12/201 December 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN CHARLES ALEXANDER MICHIE / 30/11/2020

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN CHARLES ALEXANDER MICHIE / 30/11/2020

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company