INTERNET MARKETING SCOTLAND LTD

Company number SC317593



Last updated 1 August 2014
Registered office address
GRIFFITHS WILCOCK & CO. 24 SANDYFORD PLACE GLASGOW G3 7NG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2014

Next statement due by 29 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NLP SCOTLAND LIMITED11 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/149 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
28/04/1428 April 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
24/03/1424 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/03/2014 FROM
308 PENAGON BUSINESS CENTRE
36 WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G3 8AZ
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company