INTEROUTE MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor 40 Strand London United Kingdom WC2N 5RW

Company number
03617043
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRTUE INTERACTIVE LIMITED23 February 2000
VIRTUE BROADCASTING LIMITED27 November 2002
VIRTUE MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED.28 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Interoute Communications Limited, Third Floor, New Castle House, Castle Boulevard Nottingham NG7 1FT England to 5th Floor 40 Strand London WC2N 5RW on 2022-01-18

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Change of details for Interoute Communications Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-01-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company