INTERSEPT LTD

Address

INTERSEPT LTD
CASTLE COURT
LONDON ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9RJ
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 043 5201
Web:
Classification:

Repair of electrical equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 11 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06820741
VAT Number:
GB978 0617 81
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Roake
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH EAST PAT TESTING LTD
Changed 2 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

22 SOUTH END
CROYDON
CR0 1DN
Changed 31 Mar 2014

CHRISTOPHER SMITH 8 NOYNA ROAD
TOOTING
LONDON
SW17 7PH
Changed 18 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2017 (this information was checked on 11 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 28 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 28 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 21 Feb 2015 12
28 Feb 2013 20 Feb 2014 12
29 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years