INTERSUM LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

INTERSUM LIMITED
TITANIUM 1
KING'S INCH PLACE
RENFREW
PA4 8WF
(559 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01224 619 206
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC263126
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£701.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 29 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £3 £11,540
Debtors: £147,829 £257,988
Creditors due within one year: £189,003 £200,976
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,171 £68,552
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

21 Sep 2015

INTERSUM LIMITED Company Number: SC263126 Registered office: 7 Queens Gardens, Aberdeen, AB15 4YD Principal trading address: 7 Queens Gardens, Aberdeen, AB15 4YD I, David K Hunter of Campbell Dallas LLP, Titanium 1, King’s Inch Place, Renfrew, PA4 8WF hereby give notice that I was appointed Interim Liquidator of Intersum Limited on 19 August 2015, by Interlocutor of the Sheriff at Aberdeen Sheriff Court. Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 138 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that the first meeting of creditors of the above Company will be held within Titanium 1, King’s Inch Place, Renfrew, PA4 8WF, on 30 September 2015, at 2.30 pm for the purpose of choosing a Liquidator and determining whether to establish a Liquidation Committee. A resolution at the meeting will be passed if a majority in value of those PETITIONS TO WIND-UP voting have voted in favour of it. A creditor will be entitled to vote at the meeting only if a claim has been lodged with me at the meeting or before the meeting at my office and it has been accepted for voting purposes in whole or in part. For the purpose of formulating claims, creditors should note that the date of commencement of the Liquidation is 22 July 2015. Proxies may also be lodged with me at the meeting or before the meeting at my office. Further details contact: Andrew Johnston, Email: Andrew.Johnston@campbelldallas.co.uk Alternative contact: Thomas McIntyre David K Hunter, Interim Liquidator 14 September 2015

5 Aug 2015

INTERSUM LIMITED Company Number: SC263126 On 22 July 2015, a petition was presented to Aberdeen Sheriff Court by the Advocate General for Scotland for and on behalf of the Commissioners for Her Majesty’s Revenue and Customs craving the Court inter alia to order that Intersum Limited, 7 Queens Gardens, Aberdeen AB15 4YD (registered office) (company registration number SC263126) be wound up by the Court and to appoint a liquidator. All parties claiming an interest must lodge Answers with Aberdeen Sheriff Court, Castle Street, Aberdeen AB10 1WP within 8 days of intimation, service and advertisement. M Hare Officer of Revenue & Customs HM Revenue & Customs Debt Management & Banking Enforcement & Insolvency 20 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh for Petitioner Reference: 623/1069894 IDB

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gillies
9 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

PORTALWEB LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

7 QUEENS GARDENS
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YD
SCOTLAND
Changed 6 May 2013

6 WEST CRAIBSTONE STREET
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 6DL
SCOTLAND
Changed 6 May 2013

WOODBURN HOUSE, 4-5 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1RD
Changed 16 Nov 2009

VICTORIA HOUSE
13 VICTORIA STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XB
Changed 27 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intersum.technology
www.intersum.community
www.intersum.consulting
www.intersum.org
www.intersum.computer
www.intersum.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 3 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 22 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 21 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years