INTRIGUING BRANDS LIMITED

Address

INTRIGUING BRANDS LIMITED
26 ST. MARYS ROAD
BURNHAM-ON-SEA
SOMERSET
TA8 2AZ
Phone: 0845 548 6066
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08085625
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1,265 £1,105 £2,243
Debtors: £1,583 £4,837 £7,132
Creditors due within one year: £11,242 £20,129 £27,094
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,179 -£6,972 -£6,719
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £131,660 £84,973 £33,874
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£132,839 -£91,945 -£40,369
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mills
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

66 DISTILLING INC LTD
Changed 30 Jan 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intriguingbrands.sale
www.intriguingbrands.net
www.intriguingbrands.org.uk
www.intriguingbrands.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 25 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 26 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 25 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 25 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years