INTRO MENSWEAR LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Address

INTRO MENSWEAR LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR BLOCK A LOVERSALL COURT CLAYFIELDS TICKHILL ROAD
BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 8QG
(425 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03964294
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,203.00 on 24 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
29 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2012
Filed on:
24 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Aug 2016

INTRO MENSWEAR LIMITED (Company Number 03964294) Registered office: The Old County Police Station, Newhey Road, Rochdale, OL16 3PS Principal trading address: 51 Deansgate, Manchester M3 2AY At a General Meeting of the Company, convened and held at Chichester House, 2 Chichester Street, Rochdale, OL16 2AX on 27 July 2016 at 11.30 am the following Special and Ordinary Resolutions were passed: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Stephen Penn, of Absolute Recovery Limited, 1st Floor, Block A, Loversall Court, Clayfields, Tickhill Road, Doncaster, DN4 8QG, (IP No. 6899) be appointed Liquidator of the Company for the purposes of the voluntary winding-up.” Further details contact: Stephen Penn, Tel: 01302 572701. Alternative contact: Joanna Turner. Irvin Grant, Chairman

9 Aug 2016

Company Number: 03964294 Name of Company: INTRO MENSWEAR LIMITED Nature of Business: Retail Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: The Old County Police Station, Newhey Road, Rochdale, OL16 3PS Principal trading address: 51 Deansgate, Manchester M3 2AY Stephen Penn, of Absolute Recovery Limited, First Floor, Block A, Loversall Court, Clayfields, Tickhill Road, Doncaster, DN4 8QG. Office Holder Number: 6899. Further details contact: Stephen Penn, Tel: 01302 572701. Alternative contact: Joanna Turner. Date of Appointment: 27 July 2016 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

21 Jul 2016

INTRO MENSWEAR LIMITED (Company Number 03964294) Registered office: The Old County Police Station, Newhey Road, Rochdale, OL16 3PS Principal trading address: 51 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 2AY

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irvin Grant
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

NU-YOU PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

THE OLD COUNTY POLICE STATION NEWHEY ROAD
MILNROW
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 3PS
Changed 15 Aug 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2008 FROM
1 ST CHADS COURT
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 1QU
Changed 28 Oct 2008

EDWARDS VEEDER
BRUNSWICK SQUARE
UNION STREET
OLDHAM OL1 1DE
Changed 25 Mar 2002

1ST CERT OLYMPIC HOUSE
17-19 WHITWORTH STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 5WG
Changed 20 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 29 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 13 Feb 2009 6
31 Aug 2007 11 Feb 2009 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years