INTROVATION LTD

Address

INTROVATION LTD
RIFT HOUSE, 200 EUREKA PARK UPPER PEMBERTON
KENNINGTON
ASHFORD
KENT
ENGLAND
TN25 4AZ
(607 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7854 1505
Web:
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08164240
VAT Number:
GB179 7980 30
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£400.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £1,929 £10,591 £5,153
Debtors: £17 £2,640
Creditors due within one year: £2,195 £5,959 £3,678
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£266 £4,649 £4,115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £814 £5,092 £5,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hedy Dewald
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HDJ MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

13D LILLIE ROAD PEABODY BUILDINGS
LONDON
LONDON
SW6 1UN
Changed 24 Feb 2017

SUITE 104 28 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
SW7 3SS
Changed 14 Aug 2014

4TH FLOOR
RADIUS HOUSE 51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1HP
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2014

13D LILLIE ROAD PEABODY BUILDINGS
PEABODY ESTATE, LILLIE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1UN
Changed 22 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.introvation.community
www.introvation.video
www.introvation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 22 Aug 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years