INVENSYS CONTROLS UK LTD

Address

INVENSYS CONTROLS UK LTD
2ND FLOOR, 80
VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1E 5JL
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3155 1200
Fax: 020 3155 1201
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Invensys Controls is a world-renowned provider of services, systems and controls in the conditioning, appliance, commercial refrigeration and automotive sectors.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00739180
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1962 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,029.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

Invensys Secretaries Limited
20 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Lambeth
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tanuja Randery
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Smith
31 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Wexler
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INVENSYS CLIMATE CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2001
SIEBE CLIMATE CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2000
APPLIANCE COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR, 40 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7AW
Changed 10 Mar 2015

PORTLAND HOUSE
BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BF
Changed 24 Aug 2010

PORTLAND HOUSE
STAG PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BF
Changed 10 Jan 2006

INVENSYS HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 10 Mar 2005

BTR HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 24 Nov 1999

CORDWALLIS ST
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS
SL6 7BQ
Changed 7 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.invensyscontrolsuk.co.uk
www.invensyscontrolsuk.com
www.invensyscontrolsuk.org
www.invensyscontrolsuk.org.uk
www.invensyscontrolsuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 4 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 6 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 30 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years