INVENTIV HEALTH CLINICAL UK LTD

Address

INVENTIV HEALTH CLINICAL UK LTD
FARNBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK
1 PINEHURST ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
GU14 7BF
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
01772610
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,004,988.00 on 20 Sep 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregg Dearhammer
10 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Brandon Eldredge
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Trevor Hanbury
15 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jesse Moore
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Eric Sherbet
24 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Shimota
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nyla Singh
19 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Ruth Wessendorff
15 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I3 INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2013
INGENIX PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2011
CLINPHARM LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

1 PINEHURST ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7BF
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2018

THAMES HOUSE 17-19 MARLOW ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 7AA
Changed 30 May 2018

STAR HOUSE 20 GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1EH
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2013

STAR HOUSE GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1EH
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Oct 2010

SYGNUS COURT
22-32 MARKET STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 8AD
Changed 18 Oct 2010

YORK STREAM HOUSE
SAINT IVES ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1QT
Changed 29 Apr 2002

YORK STREAM HOUSE
SAINT IVES HOUSE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1QT
Changed 8 Jan 2001

C/O GARRETTS SOLICITORS
ABBOTS HOUSE ABBEY STREET
READING
RG1 3BD
Changed 8 Jan 2001

GARDENERS CHAMBERS
MOORBRIDGE ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 8UY
Changed 16 Mar 1999

2 DUNHOLME END
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 3YP
Changed 27 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2018 (this information was checked on 6 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 10 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 7 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 225 times in the last few years