INVENTIVE TAX STRATEGIES LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 11 Jun 2015)

Address

INVENTIVE TAX STRATEGIES LIMITED
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
(568 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01344 407 990
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 11 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 11 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06702751
VAT Number:
GB939 2668 76
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bennett
19 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shiv Kapoor
19 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INVENTIVE TAX STRATEGIES (ASCOT) LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009
INVENTIVE TAX STRATEGIES LTD
Changed 30 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

LONDON COURT LONDON ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 2SY
Changed 22 Jan 2014

LONDON COURT FIRST FLOOR LONDON ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 2SY
Changed 30 Oct 2013

THE OLD COURT HOUSE LONDON ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 7FJ
Changed 15 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inventivetaxstrategies.org
www.inventivetaxstrategies.and
www.inventivetaxstrategies.active
www.inventivetaxstrategies.consulting
www.inventivetaxstrategi.es
www.inventivetaxstrategies.org.uk
www.inventivetaxstrategies.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 11 Jun 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 16 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 20 May 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code