INVERCLYDE TECHNOLOGY LTD

Company number SC347512



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
TITANIUM 1 KING'S INCH PLACE RENFREW PA4 8WF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
22 August 2008
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 22 May 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCHACE TECHNOLOGY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED9 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1320 March 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
25/01/1325 January 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
09/07/129 July 2012Annual return made up to 22 August 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company