INVERNESS HOLDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Address

INVERNESS HOLDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
STONEYFIELD HOUSE
STONEYFIELD BUSINESS PARK
INVERNESS
INVERNESS-SHIRE
IV2 7PA
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC277698
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 May 2017

INVERNESS HOLDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED Company Number: SC277698

8 May 2017

Company Number: SC277698 Name of Company: INVERNESS HOLDINGS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED Nature of Business: Development of building projects

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Fraser
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alexander Grant
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HMS (583) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

OLD TOWN OF LEYS FARM
CULDUTHEL
INVERNESS
IV2 6AE
Changed 23 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 25 Apr 2013 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 11 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years