INVESCO PERPETUAL UK SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC



Last updated 30 July 2019
Legal registered address
PERPETUAL PARK PERPETUAL PARK DRIVE HENLEY ON THAMES OXFORDSHIRE RG9 1HH

Company number
02129187
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERPETUAL UK SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC13 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/1926 June 2019AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019DISAPPLICATION OF PRE-EMPTION RIGHTS

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN BARBY

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company