CONSORT CAPITAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

CONSORT CAPITAL LIMITED
FREETH CARTWRIGHT
6 BENNETTS HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5ST
Phone: 07572 420 700
Web:
Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05322487
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Handley
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Samuel Miller
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Suzanne Summers
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INVESTBX LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2013
INVESTBX 2 LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2007
HAMSARD 2788 LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

THE ORANGERY BATES LANE
TANWORTH-IN-ARDEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B94 5AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Nov 2013

BASKERVILLE HOUSE CENTENARY SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 2ND
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2011

104-106 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 3AG
Changed 23 Jun 2011

3 PRIESTLY WHARF
HOLT STREET
ASTON SCIENCE PARK
BIRMINGHAM B7 4BN
Changed 11 Jul 2007

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM B3 2JR
Changed 3 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 31 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 9 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years