INVESTEC WEALTH & INVESTMENT TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

INVESTEC WEALTH & INVESTMENT TRUSTEES LIMITED
2 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2V 7QP
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02243919
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,002.00 on 12 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Gartland
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steven Kilday
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Judith Price
19 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mike Rigby
19 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wragg
30 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RENSBURG SHEPPARDS TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2011
RENSBURG TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2005
BWD RENSBURG TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2004
NORTHERN PENSION ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2002
YORKSHIRE STOCKBROKERS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

2 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2V 7QP
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jun 2011

QUAYSIDE HOUSE
CANAL WHARF
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5PU
Changed 1 Jun 2011

WOODSOME HOUSE
WOODSOME PARK
FENAY BRIDGE,HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD8 0JG
Changed 26 Mar 1997

70-74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 11 Jul 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 20 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 11 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 29 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years