INVESTING IN THE FUTURE LTD

Address

INVESTING IN THE FUTURE LTD
JUBILEE HOUSE
SANDOWN ROAD
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE24 8SR
Phone: 01332 987 625
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06817455
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 9 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2016 30 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,240 £340
Debtors: £1,056 £207
Creditors due within one year: £150,731 £122,399 £133,164
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£148,435 -£122,059 -£132,957
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,980 £20,102 £867
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£160,046 -£133,835 -£121,954
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£160,046 -£133,835 -£121,954
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duane James
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOWZA MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2014
SAVVI CLUB LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2014
SAVERS CARD UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2013
DERBY TRADE FINDER LTD
Changed 8 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

13 ROEHAMPTON DRIVE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE22 4EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
30 Mar 2015 11 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years