INVESTIS LIMITED

Address

INVESTIS LIMITED
24 FASHION STREET
LONDON
E1 6PX
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 240 1211
Phone: 020 7038 9000
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03930926
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,477.59 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Booth
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Helen James
26 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Rene Milner
14 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Rene Milner
14 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ECI VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC AS LENDER
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2012
BARRINGTON HOUSE NOMINEES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC AS LENDER
ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 1970 LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 85 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 5AR
Changed 10 Mar 2005

500 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5RG
Changed 26 Jan 2002

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AB
Changed 16 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.investis.services
www.investis.and
www.investis.org.uk
www.investis.technology
www.investis.active
www.investis.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years