INVESTMENT CASTINGS HERTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

INVESTMENT CASTINGS HERTS LTD
105 HIGH STREET
CODICOTE HITCHIN
HERTS
SG4 8XE
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00592287
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1957
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £156,076 £143,458
Debtors: £190,186 £80,353 £102,147
Creditors due within one year: £201,316 £208,791
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £190,186 £35,863 £39,389
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £190,186 £90,286 £95,975
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marion Wilson
1 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Lewis Wilson
before 17 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INVESTMENT CASTINGS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.investmentcastingsherts.co.uk
www.investmentcastingsherts.com
www.investmentcastingsherts.net
www.investmentcastingsherts.org
www.investmentcastingsherts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 19 Aug 2013 11
30 Sep 2011 18 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 9 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years