INVICTA MARINE PROPULSION LIMITED

Address

INVICTA MARINE PROPULSION LIMITED
SUMMIT HOUSE
2A HIGHFIELD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2JY
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176811
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £108,326 £148,649 £31,588
Debtors: £3,896 £90,571 £70,051
Creditors due within one year: £20,342 £127,090 £28,782
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91,880 £140,419 £74,257
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £154,766 £176,316 £112,204
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Yates
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWPOND LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

SUMMIT HOUSE HIGHFIELD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Aug 2013

WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 1 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 17 Jun 2014 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years